Staff Contact Details

Title Name Name Email Ext. Title

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Jules WHITE jwhite@ths.uk.net 205 Headteacher
Mr Mark SHERIDAN msheridan@ths.uk.net 233 Deputy Headteacher / Raising Achievement
Miss Vicky EDWARDS 231 Deputy Headteacher / Teaching and Learning
Mr Adrian DUNKLEY 271 Assistant Headteacher / Able Student Programme
Mr  Gerald FEATHERSTONE 298 Assistant Headteacher / Leader of Teaching & Learning: ICT 
Mrs Jill FRIESE-GREENE 208 Head of Resources
Miss Nikki KINDON 273 Assistant Headteacher / Data
Mr  Steve LONEY 261 Assistant Headteacher / CPD
Mr Pete MARSHALLSAY 236 Assistant Headteacher / Extended Schools / Pastoral Care
Mr Mark OSMOND 225 Assistant Headteacher / AfL 

 

 

Teaching Staff

Mr Thomas AGATE tagate@ths.uk.net 276 Assistant Leader of Science 
Mr Rafael AGUILAR raguilar@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Miss Sara AHMED sahmed@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Mrs Michelle ALDHURST maldhurst@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Ms Peggy ASHCROFT pashcroft@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Mr  Ben BAKER bbaker@ths.uk.net   History Teacher
Mrs Sarah BAKER sbaker@ths.uk.net   MFL Teacher
Miss Kirsty BERRY kberry@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Miss Becca BLEACH rbleach@ths.uk.net   Art Teacher
Mrs Rosie BOOKER rbooker@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Mrs Patricia BRANCH pbranch@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Miss Charlotte BROUGHTON cbroughton@ths.uk.net 244 Assistant Leader of PE
Mr Robert BUTLER rbutler@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Mrs Lenna CARSE lcarse@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Mrs Kelly CHARMAN kcharman@ths.uk.net 263 Leader of Computing & ICT
Mrs Sue CHATTERLEY schatterley@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Mr Jason Clark jclark@ths.uk.net   Design Technology Teacher
Miss Libbi COOPER lcooper@ths.uk.net 215 Leader of Music 
Mrs Gaynor DEORAJ gdeoraj@ths.uk.net 285 Leader of English
Miss Ellie DICKINSON edickinson@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher / Extended Leadership Team
Mr Paul DOWSETT pdowsett@ths.uk.net   Leader of Faith, Philosophy & Thinking 
Miss   Jade  ELPHICK jelphick@ths.uk.net   PE Teacher
Ms Alison ETHERINGTON aetherington@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Mr  Jonathan FAIRHURST jfairhurst@ths.uk.net   PE Teacher
Mr Craig FOWLE cfowle@ths.uk.net 243 PE Teacher / Asst Leader of Year 9
Mrs Amy GALLAGHER agallagher@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Miss Lucy GLENN lglenn@ths.uk.net   Computing & ICT Teacher
Mrs Laura GOMES FERNANDES lgomesfernandes@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Miss Emma GOWLER egowler@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Mrs Christina HACKSHAW chackshaw@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Mrs Nikki HARPER nharper@ths.uk.net   History / Humanities Teacher
Ms Rebecca HARRY rharry@ths.uk.net   Acting Leader of History
Miss  Nicky HAYES nhayes@ths.uk.net   ICT Teacher
Mr  Alistair HEMPSTEAD ahempstead@ths.uk.net   Teacher of MFL
Miss Beth HOLMES bholmes@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Mr James HOLMES jholmes@ths.uk.net 299 Leader of Media / English Teacher 
Mrs Fiona HOUGHTON fhoughton@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Mr Kristian HUNT khunt@ths.uk.net 267 Leader of Year 10 / PE Teacher 
Mrs Karen HYSLOP khyslop@ths.uk.net   PE Teacher
Miss Zoe INMAN zinman@ths.uk.net 263 Leader of KS3 Computing
Mrs Sarah JOHNSEN sjohnsen@ths.uk.net   MFL Teacher
Miss Eleanor JOLLY ejolly@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Miss  Abigail JOYCE ajoyce@ths.uk.net 248 Leader of MFL
Mr Ashwin KATHAPERMALL akathapermall@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Mr Daniel LACEY dlacey@ths.uk.net   Music Teacher
Mrs Nikki LINDSAY nlindsay@ths.uk.net 222 Leader of History
Miss Amy  MACE amace@ths.uk.net   Geography Teacher
Mrs Kirsty-Ann MACKAY kmackay@ths.uk.net 266 Leader of Drama / Extended Leadership Team
Mr  Stephen MANSELL smansell@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Miss Kerry MASTERMAN kmasterman@ths.uk.net 238 Leader of DT 
Miss Alice MAY amay@ths.uk.net   History Teacher
Miss Emma MCBRIDE emcbride@ths.uk.net  238 Leader of Art
Mrs Sarah MEAD smead@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Miss Alex MESSAGE amessage@ths.uk.net   ICT/Computer Science Teacher
Mrs  Christine MINTON cminton@ths.uk.net 219 English Teacher 
Mr Yanni MOLLER ymoller@ths.uk.net   Business Studies/ICT Teacher 
Miss Hannah MORRIS hmorris@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Mrs Lin O'CONNELL loconnell@ths.uk.net 272 Learning Support Teacher
Mr Duncan PETTIGREW dpettigrew@ths.uk.net   Design Technology Teacher
Mrs Lorraine PHILLIPS lphillips@ths.uk.net   Geography Teacher / KS3 Co-ordinator
Miss Sarah POWELL spowell@ths.uk.net 219 English Teacher / Extended Leadership Team
Miss Alicia PRICE aprice@ths.uk.net   Dance/ PE Teacher
Mrs Lesley PRICE lprice@ths.uk.net 211 Leader of Year 9 / Geography Teacher / Extended Leadership Team
Miss Sophie RABET srabet@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Miss Megan RANSON mranson@ths.uk.net   History Teacher
Mrs Clare REGAN cregan@ths.uk.net 224 SENCo
Miss Babette ROJDA brojda@ths.uk.net   MFL Teacher
Mrs Anne RYAN aryan@ths.uk.net 250 Leader of Year 8 / MFL Teacher
Mrs Hannah  RYAN hryan@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Miss Megan SAMUEL msamuel@ths.uk.net   PE Teacher/Science Teacher
Mr  Nathan SEVERS nsevers@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Mr  Matthew SHAW mshaw@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Miss Elizabeth SIMMONS esimmons@ths.uk.net   History Teacher
Miss  Vicky SMITH vsmith@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Mr Russ SPYKER rspyker@ths.uk.net 216 Leader of Geography 
Mr Adam STENDER astender@ths.uk.net 276 Leader of Science
Mr Colm SWEET csweet@ths.uk.net 232 Assistant Leader of Mathematics
Mrs Emma TAYLOR etaylor@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Mr Aaron THORPE athorpe@ths.uk.net 218 Leader of Year 11 / Faith, Philosophy & Thinking Teacher
Mr David TIDMAN dtidman@ths.uk.net 243 Leader of PE
Miss  Sophie TRUELOVE struelove@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Mrs Rhiannon VALLALLY-GODFREY rvallallygodfrey@ths.uk.net   Mathematics Teacher
Mr Mike VAN VLIET mvanvliet@ths.uk.net   Acting Leader of Resistant Materials
Miss Laura VAUGHAN lvaughan@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Miss Gail WATSON gwatson@ths.uk.net 237 Leader of Year 7 / MFL Teacher
Mrs Lucy WATTON lwatton@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Ms Annette WEDD awedd@ths.uk.net   Food Technology Teacher
Mrs Roselyne WEMA rwema@ths.uk.net   Leader of PHSE / Faith, Philosophy & Thinking Teacher
Miss Emily WHITBY ewhitby@ths.uk.net   Drama / Performing Arts Teacher
Miss Rachel WHITE rwhite@ths.uk.net   English Teacher
Mrs Mary WILD mwild@ths.uk.net   Science Teacher
Miss Elysia WILLIS ewillis@ths.uk.net   Art Teacher

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs Katie ADAMS kadams@ths.uk.net   Cover Supervisor
Mrs Gail BARBER gbarber@ths.uk.net 239 ADT Technician
Mrs Lynn BARTON lbarton@ths.uk.net 221 Finance Manager
Mr Phillip BEALL pbeall@ths.uk.net   IT Technician
Mr John BERRY     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Frances BEARRYMAN fbearryman@ths.uk.net   Senior TA - Literacy Support
Mrs Karen BIDMEAD kbidmead@ths.uk.net 258 Events Co-ordinator / Admin Assistant
Mrs Briony BOOKER bbooker@ths.uk.net   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma BRINTON ebrinton@ths.uk.net   Senior TA (Numeracy)
Mr Ken BROOMFIELD     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sue BROOMFIELD sbroomfield@ths.uk.net 262/259 Community Receptionist / Admin Assistant - Lettings
Mrs Patricia BULL pbull@ths.uk.net   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Denise BUTLER dbutler@ths.uk.net 284 Pastoral Assistant - Year 8
Mrs Wendy CARLBERG wcarlberg@ths.uk.net 226 Reprographics Assistant
Mrs Karen CLEMENS kclemens@ths.uk.net 235 Science Technician
Mrs Shona CLOUGH sclough@ths.uk.net 257 Exams & Assessment Manager
Mrs Bernadette COLLINS bcollins@ths.uk.net 207 Finance Assistant
Mrs Gemma COLQUHOUN gcolquhoun@ths.uk.net  268 Data Administrator
Mrs Maria CORMACK mcormack@ths.uk.net   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline CROOK     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sarah DE SAULLES     Exam Invigilator
Mr Stephen DALE sdale@ths.uk.net   Senior Site Officer
Mrs Helen DENTON hdenton@ths.uk.net   Senior Cover Supervisor
Mrs  Karen DOCK kdock@ths.uk.net   Cover Supervisor
Ms Angela DOW adow@ths.uk.net   Science Technician
Mrs Karen DUNECLIFT kduneclift@ths.uk.net 279 HR Assistant / Admin
Mrs Susan ELY sely@ths.uk.net 202 Student Services and Cover Manager
Mrs Kim EMSON kemson@ths.uk.net   Senior TA - Curriculum Support
Mrs Claire EVERETT ceverett@ths.uk.net 205 Admissions / Admin Assistant
Mrs  Laura  FAST lfast@ths.uk.net 227 LRC Manager
Mrs Elizabeth FERRAN lferran@ths.uk.net 201 Student Receptionist
Mrs Lucy FORMOSA lformosa@ths.uk.net 228 Careers / Teaching Assistant
Mr Keith GARDNER kgardner@ths.uk.net 212 Site & Premises Manager
Mr Ross GIBSON rgibson@ths.uk.net 230 Network Manager
Mrs Lynda GREENFIELD     Senior Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sarah HARRIS     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sue HAWKES shawkes@ths.uk.net 272 HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
Mrs Helen HAWKINS hhawkins@ths.uk.net 272 Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jill HAWKINS jhawkins@ths.uk.net 240 Pastoral Assistant – Year 9
Mrs  Emma  HAYNES ehaynes@ths.uk.net   Food Technology Technician
Mrs Kirsty  HENDERSON     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Samantha JAMES sjames@ths.uk.net    Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally JOY     Exam Invigilator
Ms Henar LAZARO hlazaro@ths.uk.net 209 Medical Officer
Mrs  Pam LEADBEATER     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Kate LEWIS     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Suzanne LILLYWHITE slillywhite@ths.uk.net   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally LINSELL slinsell@ths.uk.net 204 Marketing & Development Manager
Mrs Caroline MACDONALD cmacdonald@ths.uk.net 213 Pastoral Assistant - Year 7
Mrs Angelika MAHR-BUTTERY amahrbuttery@ths.uk.net   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Pauline  MALLOY     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sheila MAYO smayo@ths.uk.net   Senior TA - English
Mr Clive MEECH cmeech@ths.uk.net   Site Officer
Mrs Sarah  MINTO sminto@ths.uk.net   Teaching Assistant
Mr Pawel MOLKA pmolka@ths.uk.net   Site Officer
Mrs Sandra  NEAL sneal@ths.uk.net 259 Admin Assistant & Community Receptionist
Mrs Sarah NEWTON snewton@ths.uk.net   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joanna NIEUWENHUIJS-ERLICH     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Elaine NORTHEAST enortheast@ths.uk.net 277 SIMS and Data Manager
Ms Martine O'DWYER modwyer@ths.uk.net 245 Pastoral Assistant – Year 10
Mrs Louise OLIVER loliver@ths.uk.net 255 Attendance Officer
Mrs Michelle PICKARD mpickard@ths.uk.net   Cover Supervisor
Mrs Alison PRESTON     Exam Invigilator
Mr Nick PROBIN     Exam Invigilator
Mr Gavin PUNTER gpunter@ths.uk.net   Teaching Assistant
Mr  John RHODIE jrhodie@ths.uk.net 210 Inclusion Manager - Behaviour Support
Mrs  Cathy RUA crua@ths.uk.net 238 Art & Textiles Technician
Mrs Fiona SADLER fsadler@ths.uk.net   Science Technician
Mrs Jane SHARP jsharp@ths.uk.net   Food Technology Technician
Mr Andrew SIMCOX     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Lindsey SIMPSON lsimpson@ths.uk.net 272 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angela SMALLWOOD     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Kath SMITHIES     Exam Invigilator
Mr David STOCKER dstocker@ths.uk.net   Cover Supervisor
Miss Gemma STRUGNELL headspa@ths.uk.net  205 Headteacher's PA / Acting Marketing Manager
Mrs Sarah THOMAS sthomas@ths.uk.net   Science Technician
Mrs Katherine THOMS kthoms@ths.uk.net   Teaching Assistant
Ms Jane TICKNER     Teaching Assistant
Mrs  Vicky TOTTMAN vtottman@ths.uk.net   Science Technician
Mrs Tracey WASHINGTON-JONES twashingtonjones@ths.uk.net 275 Pastoral Assistant - Year 11
Mrs Trudy WILLIAMSON     Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sue WOODLEY     Exam Invigilator