Quick Links

Useful Links

Staff Contact Details

Senior Leadership Team

Title/Name Job Title Email Ext
Mr Jules White Headteacher jwhite@ths.uk.net 205
Miss Vicky Edwards

Deputy Headteacher/ Teaching and Learning

vedwards@ths.uk.net 231
Mr Mark Sheridan Deputy Headteacher/ Raising Achievement msheridan@ths.uk.net 233
Mr Adrian Dunkley Assistant Headteacher/ Able Student Programme adunkley@ths.uk.net 271
Mr Gerald Featherstone Assistant Headteacher/ Leader of Teaching and Learning: ICT gfeatherstone@ths.uk.net 298
Mrs Jill Friese-Greene Head of Resources jfriesegreene@ths.uk.net 208
Miss Nikki Kindon Assistant Headteacher/ Data nkindon@ths.uk.net 273
Mr Steve Loney Assistant Headteacher/ CPD sloney@ths.uk.net 261
Mr Pete Marshallsay Assistant Headteacher/ Extended Schools/ Pastoral Care pmarshallsay@ths.uk.net 236
Mr Mark Osmond Assistant Headteacher/ AfL mosmond@ths.uk.net 225

 Teaching Staff

Title/Name Job Title Email Ext
Mr Thomas AGATE Assistant Leader of Science tagate@ths.uk.net 276
Mr Rafael AGUILAR Mathematics Teacher raguilar@ths.uk.net
Miss Sara AHMED English Teacher sahmed@ths.uk.net
Mrs Michelle ALDHURST Science Teacher maldhurst@ths.uk.net
Ms Peggy ASHCROFT English Teacher pashcroft@ths.uk.net
Mrs Sarah BAKER Leader of Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) sbaker@ths.uk.net
Miss Kirsty BERRY English Teacher kberry@ths.uk.net
Mr Joe BLATCH History Teacher jblatch@ths.uk.net
Miss Becca BLEACH Art Teacher rbleach@ths.uk.net
Mrs Patricia BRANCH Mathematics Teacher pbranch@ths.uk.net
Miss Charlotte BROUGHTON Assistant Leader of PE cbroughton@ths.uk.net 244
Mr Robert BUTLER Science Teacher rbutler@ths.uk.net
Mrs Lenna CARSE Mathematics Teacher lcarse@ths.uk.net
Mrs Su CHAPMAN English Teacher schapman@ths.uk.net
Mrs Kelly CHARMAN Leader of Business Studies kcharman@ths.uk.net 263
Mrs Sue CHATTERLEY Mathematics Teacher schatterley@ths.uk.net
Mrs Gaynor DEORAJ Leader of English gdeoraj@ths.uk.net 285
Miss Ellie DICKINSON Science Teacher/ Extended Leadership Team edickinson@ths.uk.net 276
Mr Alex DIMOND Teacher of ICT/ Computer Science adimond@ths.uk.net
Miss Jade ELPHICK PE Teacher jelphick@ths.uk.net
Ms Alison ETHERINGTON Science Teacher aetherington@ths.uk.net
Mr Jonathan FAIRHURST PE Teacher/ Assistant Leader of Year 8 jfairhurst@ths.uk.net
Mr Craig FOWLE PE Teacher/ Deputy Leader of Year 10 cfowle@ths.uk.net 243
Mrs Amy GALLAGHER English Teacher agallagher@ths.uk.net
Mrs Nicola GALLAGHER Teacher of Dance and Performing Arts ngallagher@ths.uk.net
Miss Lucy GLENN Leader of Computer Science lglenn@ths.uk.net
Mrs Laura GOMES FERNANDES Science Teacher lgomesfernandes@ths.uk.net
Mr Rhys GRIFFITHS PE Teacher rgriffiths@ths.uk.net
Mr Simon HARDING Teacher of Computing and ICT sharding@ths.uk.net
Mrs Nikki HARPER Teacher of History/Humanities nharper@ths.uk.net
Ms Rebecca HARRY History Teacher rharry@ths.uk.net
Miss Nicky HAYES ICT Teacher nhayes@ths.uk.net
Miss Beth HOLMES Mathematics Teacher bholmes@ths.uk.net
Mr James HOLMES Leader of Media/ English Teacher jholmes@ths.uk.net 299
Miss Kelly HOLMES MFL Teacher kholmes@ths.uk.net
Mr Jonathan HOLWELL Mathematics Teacher jholwell@ths.uk.net
Mrs Fiona HOUGHTON Science Teacher fhoughton@ths.uk.net
Mr Kristian HUNT Leader of Year 11/ PE Teacher khunt@ths.uk.net 267
Mrs Karen HYSLOP PE Teacher khyslop@ths.uk.net
Ms Julie INGHAM Art Teacher jingham@ths.uk.net
Mrs Libbi INGRAM Leader of Music lingram@ths.uk.net 215
Miss Zoe INMAN Leader of ICT zinman@ths.uk.net 263
Mrs Sarah JOHNSEN MFL Teacher sjohnsen@ths.uk.net
Mr Ashwin KATHAPERMALL Science Teacher akathapermall@ths.uk.net
Mr Daniel LACEY Music Teacher dlacey@ths.uk.net
Mrs Nikki LINDSAY Leader of History nlindsay@ths.uk.net 222
Miss Amy MACE Geography Teacher amace@ths.uk.net
Mrs Kirsty-Ann MACKAY Leader of Performing Arts/ Extended Leadership Team kmackay@ths.uk.net 266
Mrs Vicky MATTHEWS Mathematics Teacher vmatthews@ths.uk.net
Miss Alice MAY History Teacher amay@ths.uk.net
Miss Emma MCBRIDE Leader of Art emcbride@ths.uk.net  238
Mrs Sarah MEAD English Teacher smead@ths.uk.net
Mrs Christine MINTON English Teacher cminton@ths.uk.net 219
Miss Hannah MORRIS Mathematics Teacher hmorris@ths.uk.net
Mrs Lin O'CONNELL Learning Support Teacher loconnell@ths.uk.net 272
Mrs Clare PACKER FPT Teacher cpacker@ths.uk.net
Mrs Kate PALMER Science Teacher kpalmer@ths.uk.net
Mr Duncan PETTIGREW Design Technology Teacher dpettigrew@ths.uk.net
Mrs Lorraine PHILLIPS Geography Teacher/ KS3 Coordinator lphillips@ths.uk.net
Miss Sarah POWELL English Teacher/ Extended Leadership Team spowell@ths.uk.net 219
Mrs Lesley PRICE Leader of Year 10/ Geography Teacher/ Extended Leadership Team lprice@ths.uk.net 211
Miss Hannah PUTTOCK Leader of Design and Technology hputtock@ths.uk.net
Mr Mus RAHMAN Science Teacher mrahman@ths.uk.net
Miss Sophie RABET English Teacher/ Assistant Leader of Year 9 srabet@ths.uk.net
Mrs Clare REGAN SENCo cregan@ths.uk.net 224
Mrs Anne RYAN Leader of Year 9/ MFL Teacher aryan@ths.uk.net 250
Mrs Hannah RYAN Mathematics Teacher hryan@ths.uk.net
Miss Megan SAMUEL PE Teacher/ Science Teacher msamuel@ths.uk.net
Mr Nathan SEVERS Science Teacher nsevers@ths.uk.net
Mr Matthew SHAW English Teacher mshaw@ths.uk.net
Miss Elizabeth SIMMONS History Teacher esimmons@ths.uk.net
Mrs Lindsey SIMPSON Inclusion Teacher; SENCo Support lsimpson@ths.uk.net 272
Mr Russ SPYKER Leader of Geography rspyker@ths.uk.net 216
Mr Adam STENDER Leader of Science astender@ths.uk.net 276
Mrs Babette SWANN MFL Teacher bswann@ths.uk.net
Mr Colm SWEET Assistant Leader of Mathematics csweet@ths.uk.net 232
Mrs Emma TAYLOR Mathematics Teacher etaylor@ths.uk.net
Mr Aaron THORPE Leader of Year 7/ Faith, Philosophy and Thinking Teacher athorpe@ths.uk.net 218
Mr David TIDMAN Leader of PE dtidman@ths.uk.net 243
Miss Sophie TRUELOVE English Teacher struelove@ths.uk.net
Mr Mike VAN VLIET Acting Leader of Resistant Materials mvanvliet@ths.uk.net
Miss Laura VAUGHAN Science Teacher/ Leader of Year 11 lvaughan@ths.uk.net
Miss Gail WATSON Leader of Year 8/ MFL Teacher gwatson@ths.uk.net 237
Mrs Lucy WATTON English Teacher lwatton@ths.uk.net
Ms Annette WEDD Food Technology Teacher awedd@ths.uk.net
Mrs Roselyne WEMA Leader of PSHE/ Faith, Philosophy and Thinking Teacher rwema@ths.uk.net
Miss Emily WHITBY Drama/ Performing Arts Teacher ewhitby@ths.uk.net
Miss Rachel WHITE English Teacher rwhite@ths.uk.net
Mrs Mary WILD Science Teacher mwild@ths.uk.net
Mr Alex WINE Design and Technology Teacher/ KS3 Coordinator awine@ths.uk.net
Ms Malgosia WLODARSKA Science Teacher mwlodarska@ths.uk.net
Miss Jorden ZIVILIK-FIRTH MFL Teacher jfirth@ths.uk.net

Support Staff

Title/Name  Job Title Email Ext
Mrs Gail BARBER ADT Technician gbarber@ths.uk.net 239
Mrs Lynn BARTON Finance Manager lbarton@ths.uk.net 221
Mr Phillip BEALL IT Technician pbeall@ths.uk.net
Mr John BERRY Exam Invigilator
Mrs Frances BEARRYMAN Senior TA - Literacy Support fbearryman@ths.uk.net
Mrs Karen BIDMEAD Events Coordinator/ Admin Assistant kbidmead@ths.uk.net 258
Mrs Briony BOOKER Teaching Assistant bbooker@ths.uk.net
Mr Ken BROOMFIELD Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sue BROOMFIELD Exam Invigilator
Mrs Emma BUDD Senior Science Technician ebudd@ths.uk.net
Mrs Jo BULL Community Receptionist/ Lettings and Admin Assistant jbull@ths.uk.net
Mrs Patricia BULL Teaching Assistant pbull@ths.uk.net
Mrs Denise BUTLER Pastoral Assistant dbutler@ths.uk.net 284
Mrs Wendy CARLBERG Reprographics Assistant wcarlberg@ths.uk.net 226
Mrs Claire CLARKE Exam Invigilator
Mrs Shona CLOUGH Exams and Assessment Manager sclough@ths.uk.net 257
Mrs Bernadette COLLINS Finance Assistant bcollins@ths.uk.net 207
Mrs Gail COLOMBO Teaching Assistant gcolombo@ths.uk.net
Mrs Gemma COLQUHOUN Assistant SIMS and Data Manager gcolquhoun@ths.uk.net  268
Mrs Emma COOMBER Careers Adviser ecoomber@ths.uk.net 228
Mrs Maria CORMACK Teaching Assistant mcormack@ths.uk.net
Mrs Caroline CROOK Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sarah DE SAULLES Exam Invigilator
Mr Stephen DALE Premises Manager sdale@ths.uk.net
Mrs Helen DENTON Senior Cover Supervisor hdenton@ths.uk.net
Mrs Karen DOCK Student Engagement and Development Coordinator kdock@ths.uk.net 227
Ms Angela DOW Science Technician adow@ths.uk.net
Mrs Karen DUNECLIFT HR Assistant/ Admin Assistant kduneclift@ths.uk.net 279
Mrs Sarah-Louise DUNLEAVY Cover Supervisor sdunleavy@ths.uk.net
Mrs Sue ELY Student Services and Cover Manager sely@ths.uk.net 202
Mrs Kim EMSON Senior TA - Curriculum Support kemson@ths.uk.net
Mrs Elizabeth FERRAN Student Receptionist lferran@ths.uk.net 201
Mrs Tania GALE Pastoral Assistant - Year 11 tgale@ths.uk.net 245
Mr Ross GIBSON Network Manager  rgibson@ths.uk.net 230
Mrs Lynda GREENFIELD Senior Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sarah HARRIS Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sue HAWKES Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) shawkes@ths.uk.net 272
Mrs Helen HAWKINS Senior Teaching Assistant hhawkins@ths.uk.net 272
Mrs Jill HAWKINS Pastoral Assistant - Year 10 jhawkins@ths.uk.net 240
Mrs Emma HAYNES Food Technology Technician ehaynes@ths.uk.net
Mrs Kirsty HENDERSON Exam Invigilator
Mrs Samantha JAMES Teaching Assistant sjames@ths.uk.net 
Mrs Sally JOY Exam Invigilator
Mrs Henar LAZARO Medical Officer hlazaro@ths.uk.net 209
Mrs Pam LEADBEATER Exam Invigilator
Mrs Suzanne LILYWHITE Teaching Assistant slillywhite@ths.uk.net
Mrs Sally LINSELL Marketing and Development Manager slinsell@ths.uk.net 204
Mrs Caroline MACDONALD Pastoral Assistant - Year 8 cmacdonald@ths.uk.net 213
Mrs Angelika MAHR-BUTTERY Teaching Assistant amahrbuttery@ths.uk.net
Mrs Sheila MAYO Senior Teaching Assistant - English smayo@ths.uk.net
Mrs Verity MEREWOOD Art Technician vmerewood@ths.uk.net
Mr Pawel MOLKA Site Officer pmolka@ths.uk.net
Mrs Sandra NEAL Community Receptionist and Admin Assistant sneal@ths.uk.net 259
Mrs Sarah NEWTON Teaching Assistant snewton@ths.uk.net
Mrs Paula NICHOLS Admissions and Admin Assistant pnichols@ths.uk.net
Mrs Joanna NIEUWENHUIJS-ERLICH Exam Invigilator
Mrs Elaine NORTHEAST SIMS and Data Manager enortheast@ths.uk.net 277
Mrs Louise OLIVER Attendance Officer loliver@ths.uk.net 255
Mrs Jodie PETERS Behaviour Support Coordinator jpeters@ths.uk.net
Ms Charlotte PHILLIPS Exam Invigilator
Mrs Michelle PICKARD Cover Supervisor mpickard@ths.uk.net
Mr Nick PROBIN Exam Invigilator
Mr Gavin PUNTER Teaching Assistant gpunter@ths.uk.net
Mr John RHODIE Inclusion Manager - Behaviour Support jrhodie@ths.uk.net 210
Mrs Fiona SADLER Science Technician fsadler@ths.uk.net
Mrs Jane SHARP Food Technology Technician jsharp@ths.uk.net
Mrs Angela SMALLWOOD Exam Invigilator
Mrs Kath SMITHIES Exam Invigilator
Mr David STOCKER Behaviour Support Coordinator dstocker@ths.uk.net
Miss Gemma STRUGNELL Headteacher's PA headspa@ths.uk.net 
Mrs Julie SULLIVAN Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sarah THOMAS Science Technician sthomas@ths.uk.net
Mrs Katherine THOMS Teaching Assistant kthoms@ths.uk.net
Ms Jane TICKNER Teaching Assistant jtickner@ths.uk.net
Mrs Vicky TOTTMAN Science Technician vtottman@ths.uk.net
Mrs Danni TRESADERN Clerk to the Governors danni.tresadern@ths.uk.net
Ms Martine TURNER Exam Invigilator
Mrs Tracey WASHINGTON-JONES Pastoral Assistant - Year 7 twashingtonjones@ths.uk.net
Mrs Tanya WATTS Exam Invigilator
Mrs Trudy WILLIAMSON Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sue WOODLEY Exam Invigilator
Miss Saxona WOOLGAR Teaching Assistant swoolgar@ths.uk.net